Español English

Notice of Privacy

CLÍNICA DERMATOLÓGICA Y CIRUGÍA ESTÉTICA DE PUEBLA S.A. DE C.V.

At Dermatological And Aesthetic Surgery Clinic Of Puebla we are committed to provide you with a better service, and with the enthusiasm of generating greater confidence in you we let you know our:

NOTICE OF PRIVACY
This document will allow you to know, exclusively, what personal data we collect from you, for what purposes, who have contact with your personal data and how, in due course, you can exercise your rights over your personal data, as you are the owner of your Personal data and is your right.

CONTACT INFORMATION:
In order to be able to contact us regarding the personal data you have provided, we offer you the following information that is useful to you:

* Responsible for the treatment of your personal data: Clínica Dermatológica y Cirugía Estética de Puebla S.A. de C.V.
* Responsible Address: 20 Sur # 2539, Colonia Bella Vista, Puebla, Puebla, Zip Code 72500.
* Telephone numbers: 01 (222) 266-91-68, 01 (222) 243-65-05 y 01 (222) 243-77-40
* Fax: 237-74-94
* Website: www.laserpuebla.com
* Director of Department of Personal Data: María del Pilar Montalvo de Ita.
* Department of Personal Data Address: 20 Sur 2539, Colonia Bella Vista, Puebla, Puebla, Zip Code 72500.

REMEMBER that the Responsible is the one who decides about the treatment of your personal data, since the treatment of your personal data is translated in the way in which your personal data will be used in the services we will perform for you and that, necessarily, require your data to practice them.

THE PERSONAL DATA WE COLLECT AND THE PURPOSES WE USE THEM FOR:
Clínica Dermatológica y Cirugía Estética de Puebla S.A. de C.V. Makes you aware of the purposes of processing your personal data, which are necessary to provide you with a better service, so we recommend you take a few minutes to know them:

PURPOSE 1: 1.- ADVICE: To resolve your doubts regarding the aesthetic procedures services, whether surgical or not, that you wish to perform. This purpose gives rise to the relationship between you and us..

PURPOSE 2.- PRACTICE OF AESTHETIC PROCEDURES: The practice of cosmetic surgery procedures, or non-surgical cosmetic treatments, that you wish to perform. This purpose will only exist in the event that you indicate that you wish to practice such procedures, and it is necessary in relation to the existence of the relationship between you and us.

PURPOSE 3.- USE OF DATA FOR MEDICAL EDUCATION PURPOSES: To be used in conferences, workshops and teaching of medical science, prior to disincorporation – which is the procedure to which personal data that are strictly necessary for this purpose to be completely disconnected from you – in such a way that prevents you from being identified. This purpose will only exist in the event that you indicate that you want the practice of what is foreseen in the purpose 2, and is not necessary insofar as it refers to the existence of the relationship between you and us.

PURPOSE 4.- FISCAL PURPOSES: To be able to extend invoices for the products or services that we offer and that you have paid. This purpose gives rise to the relationship between you and us.

PURPOSE 5.- USE OF DATA FOR MARKETING: We may also use your personal data for the following marketing purposes:

A) In order to send you offers, promotions and information about us. This purpose is not necessary insofar as it refers to the existence of the relationship between you and us..

B) In order to be able to exemplify to other people the practice of aesthetic procedures, whether surgical or not, the foregoing preceded the dissociation -which definition was already specified in previous paragraphs- of the same personal data. This purpose is not necessary insofar as it refers to the existence of the relationship between you and us..

We clarify that purposes 1 and 2 are essential to start the processing of your personal data and establish the legal relationship of professional services provision.

2.- REGARDING THE PERSONAL DATA TO BE RECEIVED:
In order to comply with the purposes of the processing of your personal data mentioned above, we require the following personal data contained in the categories of personal data described below:

1.-PERSONAL CONTACT DETAILS, which are not considered sensitive. It is said that personal contact details are not sensitive because they don’t involve the risk of invading your intimacy or privacy, nor can they generate discrimination in you.

2.- PERSONAL DATA THAT RESULTS NECESSARY TO KNOW BETTER YOUR HEALTH STATUS AND SO YOU CAN PROVIDE AN EXACT AND ACCURATE DIAGNOSTIC, which is a necessary requirement to give you a better service and thus to be able to fulfill the purpose of the processing of your personal data.

If you have authorized us to treat your personal data for the purpose designated as “PURPOSE 1”, which are included in the following categories:

SECTION 1
1.- Your age. This data is not considered sensitive.
2.- Your sex. This data is not considered sensitive.
3.- Your occupation. This data is not considered sensitive.
4.- Allergies you suffer, in the case of medications you will be asked to specify which drugs you are allergic to. This data is considered sensitive.
5.- If you have high blood pressure (hypertension). . This data is considered sensitive.
6.- Number of occasions in which you have suffered chest pains. . This data is considered sensitive.
7.- If you suffer from ankle swelling. . This data is considered sensitive.
8.- If you have rheumatic fever. . This data is considered sensitive.
9.- If you suffer from respiratory difficulties. This data is considered sensitive.
10.- If you suffer from asthma or spasmodic bronchitis. This data is considered sensitive.
11.- If you have diabetes. This data is considered sensitive.
12.- If you have cancer, if you suffer from it you will have to tell us the type and if you have suffered, tell us what type of cancer you suffered. This data is considered sensitive.
13.- If you have problems with the kidneys. This data is considered sensitive.
14.- If you have or have had hepatitis and indicate the type of hepatitis. This data is considered sensitive.
15.- If you have any disease in your blood. This data is considered sensitive.
16.- If you have or have had anemia. This data is considered sensitive.
17.- Number of blood transfusions that have been practiced. This data is considered sensitive.
18. Time in which your blood takes to coagulate. This data is considered sensitive.
19.- Blood type. This data is considered sensitive.
20.- If you suffer from vision problems. This data is considered sensitive.
21.- If you have any thyroid disease. This data is considered sensitive.
22.- If you frequently take aspirin and indicate how many are taken. This data is considered sensitive.
23.- If you have a scar and indicate its appearance. This data is considered sensitive.
24.- If you have arrhythmia (it is a neurological problem). This data is considered sensitive.
25.- If you suffer epilepsy (it is a neurological problem). This data is considered sensitive.
26.- If you suffer from loss of consciousness (it is a neurological problem). This data is considered sensitive.
27.- If you suffer facial paralysis (it is a neurological problem). This data is considered sensitive.
28.- If you are interested in smoking, if you do, you will have to tell us how many cigarettes you use per day. This data is considered sensitive.
29.- If it is affection to alcoholic beverages, if it is to indicate us how much it is. This data is considered sensitive.
30.- If you are under medication and indicate which. This data is considered sensitive.
31.- If you have undergone previous operations, if you have, indicate why they have been practiced. This data is considered sensitive.
32.- If you have been given local anesthesia during your visit to the dentist. This data is considered sensitive.
33.- The date of your last tetanus vaccine. This data is considered sensitive.
34.- Number of occasions in which you have been hospitalized and your reason. This data is considered sensitive.
35.- If you had an accident. This data is considered sensitive.
36. If you suffered any trauma. This data is considered sensitive.
37.- If you take any product, food supplement, naturist product or herbal tea, if so indicate the time. This data is considered sensitive.

It is considered sensitive to a personal data when its disclosure can lead to any prejudice, discrimination or an invasion of its sphere of intimacy or privacy.

ATTENTION: It is mentioned that any of the data that were requested may be requested again in the different stages that comprise the cosmetic surgery procedures, whether surgical or non-surgical.

SECTION 2
If you have authorized the purpose of the processing of your personal data indicated PURPOSE 2, in addition to the personal data mentioned above in section 1 you will be required the following data: In the initial assessment, we will request the following personal data:

1.- Date of birth. This data is not considered sensitive
2.- Place of birth. This data is not considered sensitive
3.- Civil Status. This data is not considered sensitive
4.- Schooling. This data is not considered sensitive
5.- Religion. This data is considered sensitive
6.- Name of your spouse. This data is not considered sensitive
7.- Name of your guardian. This data is not considered sensitive.

In addition, we will ask you to provide us with data that fall into the following categories:

1.- Clinical History. This data is considered sensitive.
2.- Your state of consciousness. This data is considered sensitive.
3.- Your state of respiratory health. This data is considered sensitive.
4.- Your cardiovascular health. This data is considered sensitive.
5.- Your state of gastrointestinal health. This data is considered sensitive.
6.- Your psychosocial history. This data is considered sensitive.
7.- Your consumption of alcoholic beverages or drugs. This data is considered sensitive.
8 .- Your health skeletal muscle. This data is considered sensitive.
9.- Your psychiatric state. This data is considered sensitive.

Medical treatments to which you are subject. This data is considered sensitive.
10.- Your allergies. This data is considered sensitive.
11.- Your nutrition. This data is considered sensitive.
12.- The state of your ulcers (if present). This data is considered sensitive.
13.- The risk of fall that you can observe. This data is considered sensitive.
14. Dependence or independence for personal care. This data is considered sensitive.
15.- Maternity. This data is considered sensitive.

In the preanesthetic evaluation, the following data will be required, in addition to the data required in sections 1 and 2:

1.- Personal pathological antecedents. This data is considered sensitive.
2.- Gyneco-obdurate antecedents. This data is considered sensitive.
3.- Anesthetic history. This data is considered sensitive.
4.- Your physical complexion. This data is considered sensitive.
5.- Your eye health. This data is considered sensitive.
6. Your state of health from your ears. This data is considered sensitive.

During the development of aesthetic procedures, whether or not surgical, biometric data will be collected, and in those procedures that require it will be obtained, apart from biometric, cardiorespiratory and neurological data.

IMPORTANT NOTE: You are informed that some of these personal data or categories of personal data, as the case may be, are obtained from interviews that we will perform, physical explorations that we will perform and the development of aesthetic procedures, whether or not surgical, they are registered under any method that allows science or technology, or through the results of laboratory studies whether they are practiced in our facilities that are an integral part of our Clinic, or in external laboratories, whether we can recommend you to choose personally; In the latter case we suggest you carry out such laboratory studies in laboratories where the privacy conditions are high because we are not responsible for the inappropriate use of your personal data in laboratories whose privacy policies are nil or nonexistent.

We remind you that a personal data is not considered sensitive because it does not involve the risk of invading your intimacy or privacy, nor it can generate discrimination in you; while if it is considered sensitive when its disclosure can lead to any prejudice, discrimination or an invasion of its sphere of intimacy or privacy. In both cases they can be requested at any stage of the processing of your personal data.

We make it known that these data are recorded in a Clinical Record, which has a physical and digital support, which only the doctor who will practice the surgery, anesthesiologist, attending physicians and nurses who will attend to you, have access to, Your security in the Personal Data Department of the Clinic, all perople mentioned above are obliged to keep confidentiality of your personal data.

3.- Fiscal and banking data: When they are necessary to issue invoices, or in the collection of services in which it is necessary to have bank data in which you are a customer.

SECTION 3
Pathological personal history. This data is considered sensitive.
Background gyneco-obdurate. This data is considered sensitive.
Anesthetic history. This data is considered sensitive.
Your physical build. This data is considered sensitive.
Your eye health. This data is considered sensitive.
Your health from your ears. This data is considered sensitive.

You are informed that some of these personal data or categories of personal data, as the case may be, are obtained from interviews that we will perform, in other cases they may be known from physical explorations that we will perform and are registered under any method that allows the science or the technique, or through the results of laboratory studies whether they are practiced in our facilities that are an integral part of our Clinic, or in external laboratories, either those that we can recommend or that you choose personally; In the latter case we suggest you carry out such laboratory studies in laboratories where the privacy conditions are high because we are not responsible for the inappropriate use of your personal data in laboratories whose privacy policies are nil or nonexistent.

We remind you that a personal data is not considered sensitive because it does not involve the risk of invading your intimacy or privacy, nor can it generate discrimination in you; while if it is considered sensitive when its disclosure can lead to any prejudice, discrimination or an invasion of its sphere of intimacy or privacy. In both cases they can be requested at any stage of the processing of your personal data.

We make it known that these data are recorded in a Clinical Record, which has a physical and digital support, which only the doctor who will practice the surgery, anesthesiologist, attending physicians and nurses who will attend to you, have access to, Your security in the Personal Data Department of the Clinic, all persons mentioned above are obliged to keep confidentiality of your personal data.

LIMITATIONS ON THE USE, DISCLOSURE OR TRANSFER OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA:
Clínica Dermatológica y Cirugía Estética de Puebla S.A. de C.V., Dermatological and Cosmetic Surgery Clinic of Puebla S.A. De CV, lets you know that your collected data will only be used for the purposes established in this Notice of Privacy, but we can make transfers of your personal data with clinics, laboratories, or insurers, whether they are national or foreign, previous transfers that are related only to the Purpose identified with the number 2 and that can only be taken with your consent.

Clínica Dermatológica y Cirugía Estética de Puebla S.A. de C.V., Dermatological and Cosmetic Surgery Clinic of Puebla S.A. Of C.V., informs you that the only disclosure that is made of your personal data will be practiced prior to the dissociation of the same, that is, in such a way that you can never be identified from them; the above only to encourage the study and comparison of results in workshops and medical conferences, according to what is foreseen in the purpose number 3.

Clínica Dermatológica y Cirugía Estética de Puebla S.A. de C.V., Dermatological and Cosmetic Surgery Clinic of Puebla S.A. Of C.V., informs you that if you wish to limit the use of your personal data according to the purpose 4, you can do so through a procedure described for the exercise of ARCO rights, so we recommend you read them carefully.

EXERCISE OF ARCO RIGHTS::
Clínica Dermatológica y Cirugía Estética de Puebla S.A. de C.V., Dermatological Clinic and Cosmetic Surgery of Puebla S.A. Of C.V., makes you aware that you have the following rights with respect to your personal data:
1.- RIGHT OF ACCESS. This right is the one through which you can access your personal data as protected, and that were obtained directly from you.
2.- RIGHT OF RECTIFICATION: By means of this right you can keep your personal data updated, or if there is an error in the personal data that we obtained, these can be corrected.3. RIGHT OF CANCELLATION: You can express your willingness to cancel your data, this is that you can express your willingness to stop your personal data from being used by us.
4. RIGHT OF OPPOSITION: You can manifest your opposition for the treatment of your personal data collected according to any of the purposes of the treatment of your personal data that you decide.

These rights, which in their entirety have been called ARCO Rights, can be exercised at any time without one provoking or rejecting the others, and without the need to promote them all at the same time,
To know more about the means enabled by us through which you can exercise your ARCO rights, the requirements and deadlines please
click HERE.

REVOCATION OF CONSENT TO THE TREATMENT OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA:
Clínica Dermatológica y Cirugía Estética de Puebla S.A. de C.V. . informs you that you can REVOKE at any moment your consent for the treatment of your personal data in order that we stop to treat your personal data.

To know more about the means enabled by us through which you can revoke your consent, the requirements and deadlines please click HERE.

MODIFICATIONS TO THE PRIVACY NOTICE:
Clínica Dermatológica y Cirugía Estética de Puebla S.A. de C.V. Dermatological and Cosmetic Surgery Clinic of Puebla S.A. Of C.V. reserves the right to modify this privacy notice, it will notify you of any changes to this Privacy Notice through the website www.clinicalaserpuebla.com or by e-mail, if you so authorize.

COMPLAINTS AND REPORTS DERIVED FROM THE TREATMENT OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA:
Clínica Dermatológica y Cirugía Estética de Puebla S.A. de C.V.Dermatological and Cosmetic Surgery Clinic of Puebla S.A. Of C.V. makes you aware that if you consider that your right to the protection of your personal data has been harmed, you can file a complaint or complaint with the Federal Institute of Access to Information and Protection of Personal Data, for more information you can access http://inicio.ifai.org.mx/SitePages/ifai.aspx

Tel. +52 (222) 243 6505
Tel. +52 (222) 243 7740
Tel. +52 (222) 266 91 68

info@laserpuebla.com

Clínica Dermatológica y Cirugía Estética de Puebla®
Calle 20 Sur #2539, Col. Bella Vista
Puebla, Pue. México, C.P. 72500
PERMISO SSA 045011P-CP1125959.

Privacy Notice Information:
In conformity with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, published on July 5, 2010 in the Official Journal of the Mexican Federation guarantee our clients the confidentiality, privacy and non-disclosure of data personal.
See our Complete Privacy Notice HERE

Marketing Digital by Lead Brokers. ©Lead Brokers 2016.

  • Blog
  • Store
  • Contact Us Now
  • Body Surgery
  • Facial Surgery
  • Health & Beauty
  • Laser Treatments
  • Additional Services
  • About Us
  • Privacidad
  • Gallery